The song is based on a rap diss battle and rivalry among content creators and streamers. In the lyrics, the narrator keeps addressing his enemies, telling them to take down all of the diss tracks about him. There are various streamers and internet stars mentioned by the narrator and criticized by him, as well as he gives an answer to what they say. The narrator keeps emphasizing his popularity, his financial well-being, and influence on many people, saying that he was successful even before becoming a streamer. He claims that he still stays ahead of his enemies.

Song: EBK
Singer: Kai Cenat
Label: Kai Cenat Live
Release date: Jul 12, 2026
Kai Cenat EBK Lyrics
Y’all have forty-eight hours, bro
To delete every single diss of Streamer U
Or I’m going to be forced to take myself to the studio
Ayo, Scout, what you cooking?
Translation: Tum sab ke paas atthālis (48) ghante hain, bro
Streamer U ke har diss ko delete karne ke liye
Ya main majboor ho jaaunga khud ko studio mein le jaane ke liye
Ayo, Scout, kya bana rahe ho?
No, I ain’t wanna do this, but them boys stay looking for clips
Why the fuk my name stay on they temple? I can tell I been running this shit
Who Rakai? Boy not no glitch
Nigga open his mouth and it smell like piss
So many opps, let’s go down the list
Translation: Nahi, main yeh karna nahi chahta, par wo ladke hamesha clips (footage) dhoondhte hain
Mera naam unke temple (dimāg) par kyun hai? Mujhe pata hai main yeh sab chala raha hoon
Rakai kaun hai? Wo koi glitch (kharābī) nahi hai
Nigga (aadmi) muh kholta hai toh usme se piss (peshāb) ki tarah badbū aati hai
Itne opps (dushman) hain, chalo list dekhte hain
FunnyMike wanna diss, nigga, suck my dick
What the fuk is a Mike? Only mic that I know for the stream
Catch me a Mike, I’ma beat him like Ike
Toting Stacey, I’m sliding with Reem (Grrah, grrah)
Pick a side, don’t come in between
Me and my bro like Jordan and Scottie (Like what, like what?)
Why niggas wanna talk ’bout Madi?
Translation: FunnyMike diss karna chahta hai, nigga, mera lund choos
Mike kya cheez hai? Sirf mic jo main stream ke liye jaanta hoon
Mujhe ek Mike mil jaaye, main use Ike (Tyson) ki tarah marunga
Stacey (bandook) utha ke, main Reem ke saath aa raha hoon (Grrah, grrah)
Koi side le, beech mein mat aao
Main aur mera bro Jordan aur Scottie (basketball duo) ki tarah (Kya, kya?)
Niggas (log) Madi ke baare mein kyun baat karna chahte hain?
Don’t dap me, I’m on everyone body, bitch (Like what?)
I put the V in the ‘Vet
Get him gone, all it take is a cheque
Call me Johnny, put them to the test
Rakai butt, nigga, say it with your chest
Big EBK, Streamer U got ’em vexed
Vivet boots got ’em gasping for breath
Cooking these boys, I’m not even a chef
Straight banging this G sit, making me deaf, baow
Translation: Mujhe dap (handshake) mat do, main sabki body (pichhā) par hoon, kutiya (Kya?)
Maine ‘Vet’ mein V daal diya
Use hata do, sirf ek cheque (paise) ki zaroorat hai
Mujhe Johnny bulao, unhe test (parīkshā) mein daalo
Rakai butt (weak), nigga, apni chhāti (chest) ke saath bolo
Big EBK (gang), Streamer U ne unhe pareshān (vexed) kar diya
Vivet boots ne unki saans (breath) rok li
In ladkon ko paka raha hoon, main chef (rasoiya) bhi nahi hoon
Seedha yeh G sit (beat) bajaa raha hoon, mujhe behrā (deaf) kar raha hai, baow
I’m big dog, niggas poodle
Ray wanna diss me? Go eat a noodle
Beat ’em to death, straight doing niggas brutal
If he throw one, I’m throwing quadruple (Grrah, grrah)
Word? FunnyMike chatting? He thirty (Old-head)
Rakai wanna jump in, he dirty
In the towns, I be overly sturdy
You were not accepted ’cause you not worthy (Baow)
And they still wanna talk on my hamster? (Grrah)
Translation: Main big dog (baṛā kuttā) hoon, niggas poodle (chhote kuttē) hain
Ray mujhe diss karna chahta hai? Jaake noodle (sevaiyān) khao
Unhe maar do, seedha niggas ko brutal (be-rāh) karte hain
Agar wo ek fenke toh main chaar (quadruple) phekunga (Grrah, grrah)
Sach? FunnyMike baat kar raha hai? Wo thirty (30) saal ka hai (Budhā)
Rakai kūdna chahta hai, wo gandā (dirty) hai
Shehron mein main bahut mazboot (sturdy) hoon
Tum accepted (qubool) nahi the kyunki tum worthy (lāyaq) nahi ho (Baow)
Aur wo phir bhi mere hamster (paaltū) ke baare mein baat karna chahte hain? (Grrah)
Nigga, what? Fuk that bitch
Been getting cash ‘fore I picked up a camera
I’m Cenat, I got bread ‘fore the blitz (Grrah, grrah, grrah, grrah)
In the party, don’t step on my kicks
Don’t gotta pop it or say that I’m rich
Brokie boy telling me “Stop it,” I could just go pop it and have all they hoes on my dick, damn (Like, damn)
And I ain’t forget DooDooGarbage
Translation: Nigga, kya? Us kutiya ko bhādo
Camera uthāne se pehle hi cash (paise) kama raha tha
Main Cenat (streamer) hoon, blitz (hamlā) se pehle bread (paise) the mere paas (Grrah, grrah, grrah, grrah)
Party mein mere kicks (jooto) par mat kadam rakho
Mujhe pop (dikhāwā) ya rich (amīr) kehne ki zaroorat nahi
Brokie (gareeb) ladka mujhe “Ruk” keh raha hai, main bas jaake pop kar sakta hoon aur unki saari hoes (ladkiyā) mere dick (ling) par aa jayengi, damn (Jaise, damn)
Aur main DooDooGarbage ko nahi bhoolā
He lost India doing some nonsense
Looking for love, nigga, this ain’t Love Island
Streamer U got that boy feeling nauseous
I be joking, but no, I don’t play though
Got a bad bitch, she gon’ do what I say though
Chill in the crib, I be running up pesos
Last nigga dissed me, he got a halo, bitch
Translation: Usne India (ladkī) ko kuch nonsense (bētukī) karte hue khoyā
Pyaar dhoondh raha hai, nigga, yeh Love Island (show) nahi hai
Streamer U ne us ladke ko nauseous (matlī) mehsoos karwayā
Main mazaak kar raha hoon, par nahi, main khelta nahi
Ek bad bitch (khoobsūrat ladkī) hai, wo jo main kahūn woh karegi
Ghar mein chill karta hoon, main pesos (paise) banā raha hoon
Aakhri nigga (aadmi) ne mujhe diss kiya, use halo (nūr) mil gayā, kutiya